rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Boys 6th Grade Basketball 5th & 6th Grade vs. Eastern-Greene Middle School Eastern-Greene Middle School 6:00 pm | Bloomfield Jr-Sr High School Jan 07 Boys Freshman Basketball at Northview High School Northview High School 6:00 pm | Northview High School Jan 07 Girls 8th Grade Basketball 7th & 8th at Edgewood Junior High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 02 Boys Varsity Basketball at Greene Co.invitational Trny Greene Co.Invitational Trny 6:00 pm   Jan 03 Boys Varsity Basketball at Gci Trny @ Wrv GCI Trny @ WRV TBA   Jan 04 Boys Varsity Basketball at Gci Trny @ Wrv GCI Trny @ WRV TBA   Jan 05 Boys Varsity Basketball at Gci Trny

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls 8th Grade Basketball 7th & 8th at North Daviess Jr-Sr High School North Daviess Jr-Sr High School 6:00 pm | North Daviess Jr-Sr High School Dec 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Vincennes Lincoln High School Vincennes Lincoln High School 6:00 pm | Vincennes Lincoln High School Dec 17 Girls Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys Freshman Basketball at Loogootee High School Loogootee High School 6:00 pm | Loogootee High School Dec 10 Boys 6th Grade Basketball 5th & 6th Grade vs. Sullivan Jr. High SULLIVAN JR. HIGH 6:00 pm | Bloomfield Jr-Sr High School Dec 10 Girls Varsity Swimming at Edgewood High School Edgewood High School 6:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys 8th Grade Basketball 7th & 8th vs. Loogootee Jr/sr High School Loogootee Jr/Sr High School 6:00 pm | Bloomfield Jr-Sr High School Dec 03 Girls 8th Grade Basketball 7th & 8th at Eastern-Greene Middle School Eastern-Greene Middle School 6:00 pm | Eastern-Greene Middle School Dec 04 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Linton-Stockton Jr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls 6th Grade Basketball 5th & at North Daviess Jr-Sr High School North Daviess Jr-Sr High School 6:00 pm | North Daviess Jr-Sr High School Nov 26 Boys Freshman Basketball at Barr-Reeve Jr/sr High School Barr-Reeve Jr/Sr High School 6:00 pm | Barr-Reeve Jr/Sr High School Nov 26 Boys 8th Grade Basketball 7th

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys 8th Grade Basketball 7th & 8th vs. Barr-Reeve Jr/sr High School Barr-Reeve Jr/Sr High School 6:00 pm | Bloomfield Jr-Sr. High School Nov 19 Boys 6th Grade Basketball 5th & 6th Grade vs. White River Valley (Lyons) White River Valley (Lyons) 6:00 pm | Bloomfield Jr-Sr. High School Nov 20 Boys Freshman